Skip to content

33 Scott DrBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1951

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2025

Property Information

Block882
Lot44.03
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page144

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage1,717
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,000
47%
Improvement Value:$109,100
53%
Total Assessment$206,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,969+5.1%
2024$4,726+4.1%
2023$4,540+0.0%
2022$4,540+2.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 14673, Page 774

Foreclosure Case F-003906-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000
DeedBook 11772, Page 315

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 10035, Page 1905

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951