Skip to content

94 Mill Creek RdBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$284,080
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2014

Property Information

Block886.04
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page140

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,618
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
30%
Improvement Value:$237,900
70%
Total Assessment$339,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,195+3.9%
2024$7,886+4.1%
2023$7,576+0.0%
2022$7,576+2.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019876-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$284,080

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,618DeedBook 15927, Page 453Recorded10/28/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 5294, Page 767

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995