Skip to content

3 Stollman StBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$511,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2023

Property Information

Block886.04
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page140

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage1,899
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,800
35%
Improvement Value:$185,500
65%
Total Assessment$285,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,879+3.9%
2024$6,619+4.1%
2023$6,359+0.0%
2022$6,359+2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$511,000
Sq Ft1,899DeedBook 19508, Page 763Recorded10/11/2023

Foreclosure Case F-000600-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 13475, Page 1486

Property Sale

Sale
$293,000
DeedBook 13169, Page 369

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900
DeedBook 10248, Page 110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997