Skip to content

945 Edgebrook Dr NorthToms River, NJ 08757

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2000

Property Information

Block9.07
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRRC
Sq Footage1,101
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
30%
Improvement Value:$85,600
70%
Total Assessment$123,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,968+3.9%
2024$2,856+4.1%
2023$2,744+0.0%
2022$2,744+2.9%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012018-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970