Skip to content

843 Edgebrook Dr NorthToms River, NJ 08757

Built 1970

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2025

Property Information

Block9.07
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRRC
Sq Footage1,122
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
32%
Improvement Value:$79,700
68%
Total Assessment$117,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,576+4.3%
2024$2,469+4.5%
2023$2,362+0.0%
2022$2,362+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,122DeedBook 20177, Page 203Recorded10/28/2025

Foreclosure Case F-005293-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970