Skip to content

5 Branchwood PlBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2019

Property Information

Block939.09
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page159

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage1,991
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,500
26%
Improvement Value:$237,500
74%
Total Assessment$321,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,739+3.9%
2024$7,447+4.1%
2023$7,155+0.0%
2022$7,155+2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,991DeedBook 17634, Page 814Recorded10/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,991DeedBook 17007, Page 1Recorded1/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$293,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,991DeedBook 15865, Page 1129Recorded8/7/2014

Foreclosure Case F-043338-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$216,740
DeedBook 10716, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002