Skip to content

84 Timberline RdBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$250,125
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2019

Property Information

Block939.11
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page159

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,108
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,300
27%
Improvement Value:$227,100
73%
Total Assessment$311,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,508+3.9%
2024$7,224+4.1%
2023$6,941+0.0%
2022$6,941+2.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$250,125
Sq Ft2,108DeedBook 17732, Page 742Recorded12/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,108DeedBook 17292, Page 1348Recorded11/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028787-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-049480-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006058-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$178,490
DeedBook 5721, Page 359

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999