Skip to content

21 Butternut LaneBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2000
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$334,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2009

Property Information

Block939.11
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page159

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,268
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,700
25%
Improvement Value:$242,900
75%
Total Assessment$324,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2011$6,386+2.4%
2010$6,235+4.8%
2009$5,947+5.4%
2008$5,644+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020554-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$334,900
DeedBook 14278, Page 1745

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 11715, Page 375

Property Sale

Sale
$208,265
DeedBook 10197, Page 535

Property Sale

Sale
$128,400
DeedBook 10116, Page 1928

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000