Skip to content

1 Butternut LaneBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$405,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2020

Property Information

Block939.11
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page157

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,008
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,400
28%
Improvement Value:$216,800
72%
Total Assessment$301,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,262+3.9%
2024$6,988+4.1%
2023$6,714+0.0%
2022$6,714+2.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,500
Sq Ft2,008DeedBook 18147, Page 1536Recorded11/9/2020

Foreclosure Case F-019150-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$378,750
DeedBook 13901, Page 1814

Property Sale

Sale
$186,815
DeedBook 10174, Page 1054

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000