Skip to content

57 Brittany DrBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2023

Property Information

Block956.02
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page196

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR125
Sq Footage3,084
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
19%
Improvement Value:$340,800
81%
Total Assessment$420,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,145+3.9%
2024$9,763+4.1%
2023$9,380+0.0%
2022$9,380+2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000
Sq Ft3,084DeedBook 19438, Page 1694Recorded7/24/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,084DeedBook 16950, Page 1583Recorded11/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,084DeedBook 16751, Page 1192Recorded5/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029147-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003722-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$258,575
DeedBook 10235, Page 1263

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000