Skip to content

58 Brittany DrBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$323,400
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2019

Property Information

Block956.06
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page196

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR125
Sq Footage2,768
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,300
22%
Improvement Value:$282,200
78%
Total Assessment$363,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,764+3.9%
2024$8,433+4.1%
2023$8,102+0.0%
2022$8,102+2.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$323,400
Sq Ft2,768DeedBook 17733, Page 983Recorded12/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,768DeedBook 17366, Page 1563Recorded1/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015673-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032930-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$243,225
DeedBook 10350, Page 819

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000