Skip to content

5 Overlook PlBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2022

Property Information

Block956.06
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page196

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR125
Sq Footage3,161
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,700
19%
Improvement Value:$341,800
81%
Total Assessment$421,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,162+3.9%
2024$9,779+4.1%
2023$9,395+0.0%
2022$9,395+2.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002864-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$263,375
DeedBook 10255, Page 238

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000