Skip to content

126 Dennis Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$227,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2012

Property Information

Block1026.02
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,627
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,600
57%
Improvement Value:$99,500
43%
Total Assessment$229,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,980+5.4%
2024$5,675+3.6%
2023$5,475+1.3%
2022$5,404+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005142-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$227,500
DeedBook 15468, Page 1734

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957