Skip to content

147 Duchess LaneBrick, NJ 08724

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2015

Property Information

Block1026.19
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G-P 2521
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,521
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,400
30%
Improvement Value:$285,800
70%
Total Assessment$408,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,654+5.4%
2024$10,111+3.6%
2023$9,756+1.3%
2022$9,629+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,521DeedBook 16154, Page 415Recorded8/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-014893-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$449,900
DeedBook 12114, Page 1428

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$680,000
DeedBook 10925, Page 853