Skip to content

105 Sullivan Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2022

Property Information

Block1026.19
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2412903
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,903
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,800
33%
Improvement Value:$291,700
67%
Total Assessment$436,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,393+5.4%
2024$10,812+3.6%
2023$10,432+1.3%
2022$10,297+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
Sq Ft2,903DeedBook 19049, Page 380Recorded6/1/2022

Foreclosure Case F-047894-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900
DeedBook 10372, Page 967

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000
DeedBook 5558, Page 855