Skip to content

208 Center DrBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$102,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2000

Property Information

Block1030
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page55.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,410
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,700
52%
Improvement Value:$102,500
48%
Total Assessment$214,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,591+5.4%
2024$5,306+3.6%
2023$5,119+1.3%
2022$5,053+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011891-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 10018, Page 1230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950