Skip to content

84 Oak Knoll Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$327,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2008

Property Information

Block1033.03
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page55.5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,270
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,800
59%
Improvement Value:$118,000
41%
Total Assessment$286,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,485+5.4%
2024$7,104+3.6%
2023$6,855+1.3%
2022$6,766+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001153-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$327,500
DeedBook 14079, Page 1653

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 12881, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985