Skip to content

52 Burnt Bridge AveBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2005

Property Information

Block1034.03
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page55.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G-P 2540
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,540
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,800
48%
Improvement Value:$185,400
52%
Total Assessment$354,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,245+5.4%
2024$8,774+3.6%
2023$8,465+1.3%
2022$8,356+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-056691-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
DeedBook 11282, Page 1466

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4758, Page 326

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970