Skip to content

96 Nottingham Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2024

Property Information

Block1037.21
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,347
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,500
46%
Improvement Value:$146,600
54%
Total Assessment$270,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,050+5.4%
2024$6,690+3.6%
2023$6,455+1.3%
2022$6,372+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft1,347DeedBook 19762, Page 1890Recorded8/14/2024

Foreclosure Case F-007397-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 12797, Page 1311

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5475, Page 360

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5091, Page 865

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959