Skip to content

132 Washington DrBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2019

Property Information

Block1057.01
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page55.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G-P 1754
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,754
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,100
44%
Improvement Value:$153,100
56%
Total Assessment$273,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,131+5.4%
2024$6,767+3.6%
2023$6,529+1.3%
2022$6,445+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,754DeedBook 17623, Page 945Recorded9/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,754DeedBook 17439, Page 173Recorded4/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,754DeedBook 17329, Page 965Recorded12/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003125-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970