Skip to content

469 Miller Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2013

Property Information

Block1068.01
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page57.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,432
Acreage0.54

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,900
40%
Improvement Value:$261,100
60%
Total Assessment$432,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,275+5.4%
2024$10,701+3.6%
2023$10,325+1.3%
2022$10,191+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,432DeedBook 15642, Page 1729Recorded9/19/2013

Foreclosure Case F-028348-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5368, Page 359

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5054, Page 965

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993