Skip to content

108 Cajun LaneBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$237,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2019

Property Information

Block1068.02
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page57.0

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,884
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,400
51%
Improvement Value:$160,800
49%
Total Assessment$327,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,540+5.4%
2024$8,105+3.6%
2023$7,820+1.3%
2022$7,719+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,884DeedBook 17461, Page 876Recorded5/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024807-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,900
DeedBook 5095, Page 466

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993