Skip to content

506 Austin AveBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2023

Property Information

Block1068.04
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page57.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,772
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,400
44%
Improvement Value:$197,200
56%
Total Assessment$354,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,255+6.7%
2024$8,674+3.6%
2023$8,370+1.3%
2022$8,261+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$448,000
Sq Ft1,772DeedBook 19433, Page 857Recorded7/17/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007854-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,772DeedBook 16134, Page 1967Recorded7/15/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$157,100
DeedBook 5188, Page 917

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994