Skip to content

371 Kelly Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2021

Property Information

Block1068.107
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page57.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1912
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,912
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$146,300
45%
Improvement Value:$178,500
55%
Total Assessment$324,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,494+5.2%
2024$8,075+3.5%
2023$7,805+1.4%
2022$7,698+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
Sq Ft1,912DeedBook 18838, Page 1394Recorded12/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$231,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,912DeedBook 17497, Page 1023Recorded6/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-033694-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978