Skip to content

317 Prospect DrBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2025

Property Information

Block1068.115
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page57.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,146
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$142,600
58%
Improvement Value:$103,300
42%
Total Assessment$245,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,418+5.4%
2024$6,091+3.6%
2023$5,877+1.3%
2022$5,801+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
Sq Ft1,146DeedBook 20263, Page 1410Recorded1/21/2026

Foreclosure Case F-010551-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-019536-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 5740, Page 49

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,000
DeedBook 5364, Page 625

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960