Skip to content

300 Prospect Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2023

Property Information

Block1069.89
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page57.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-P 3050
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage3,050
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,700
38%
Improvement Value:$227,000
62%
Total Assessment$367,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,597+5.4%
2024$9,108+3.6%
2023$8,788+1.3%
2022$8,674+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000
Sq Ft3,050DeedBook 19335, Page 180Recorded3/27/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
Sq Ft3,050DeedBook 18895, Page 599Recorded2/4/2022

Foreclosure Case F-009393-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003148-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$108,000
DeedBook 4898, Page 787

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987