Skip to content

254 Westwood Pl.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1962
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$223,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2015

Property Information

Block1081.93
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page57.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,582
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,000
47%
Improvement Value:$157,900
53%
Total Assessment$297,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,775+5.4%
2024$7,379+3.6%
2023$7,120+1.3%
2022$7,027+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002398-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-017143-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-005065-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,582DeedBook 16160, Page 1229Recorded8/13/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962