Skip to content

534 Azalea Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2023

Property Information

Block1086.06
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page56.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,400
52%
Improvement Value:$117,900
48%
Total Assessment$245,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,402+15.0%
2024$5,568+3.8%
2023$5,364+1.4%
2022$5,291+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 19491, Page 1588Recorded9/21/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 19364, Page 487Recorded4/28/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001474-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980