Skip to content

18 Adamston Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2022

Property Information

Block109.06
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page15.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,188
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,200
59%
Improvement Value:$90,400
41%
Total Assessment$221,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,724+5.2%
2024$5,440+3.5%
2023$5,256+1.3%
2022$5,190+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,188DeedBook 17421, Page 890Recorded3/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,188DeedBook 16334, Page 354Recorded3/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,188DeedBook 16085, Page 1779Recorded5/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-023534-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 5190, Page 651

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960