Skip to content

56 Morsell Dr. EastBrick, NJ 08723

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$339,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2018

Property Information

Block109.08
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page15.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G-P 2370
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,370
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,100
35%
Improvement Value:$240,800
65%
Total Assessment$371,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,606+5.2%
2024$9,130+3.5%
2023$8,821+1.3%
2022$8,710+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$339,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,370DeedBook 17251, Page 678Recorded9/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010688-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-045857-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$237,900
DeedBook 10610, Page 983

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$504,000
DeedBook 10185, Page 1120