Skip to content

283 Mantoloking RdBrick, NJ 08723

Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2025

Property Information

Block109.10
Lot5.03
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class10
Description0500
Dwellings1
ZoningVZ
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
65%
Improvement Value:$70,000
35%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,166+5.2%
2024$4,910+3.5%
2023$4,744+1.3%
2022$4,684+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 20065, Page 1924Recorded7/9/2025

Foreclosure Case F-004706-21

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17155, Page 912Recorded6/25/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16129, Page 474Recorded7/9/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 15572, Page 461Recorded7/2/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 5474, Page 496