Skip to content

245 Prospect DrBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
May 15, 2024

Property Information

Block1090.95
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page57.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,500
56%
Improvement Value:$113,700
44%
Total Assessment$256,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,687+5.4%
2024$6,346+3.6%
2023$6,123+1.3%
2022$6,044+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-032957-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960