Skip to content

92 Harrison Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2016

Property Information

Block1102.09
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page60.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G-P 1766
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,766
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,000
46%
Improvement Value:$155,400
54%
Total Assessment$287,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,501+5.4%
2024$7,119+3.6%
2023$6,869+1.3%
2022$6,780+1.7%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 16361, Page 156Recorded4/8/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$169,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 16206, Page 1993Recorded10/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-040981-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$357,000
DeedBook 13312, Page 1304

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$190,000
DeedBook 12803, Page 1224

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 11723, Page 1447

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$137,000
DeedBook 5306, Page 170

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 4915, Page 394

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983