Skip to content

388 Jarome StBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2020

Property Information

Block1108.03
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page59.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRML5
Sq Footage2,004
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,900
44%
Improvement Value:$175,400
56%
Total Assessment$313,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,177+5.4%
2024$7,760+3.6%
2023$7,488+1.9%
2022$7,346+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
Sq Ft2,004DeedBook 18240, Page 1414Recorded1/4/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$332,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,004DeedBook 16703, Page 209Recorded4/5/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,004DeedBook 16533, Page 277Recorded10/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037971-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$109,950
DeedBook 5163, Page 438

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994