Skip to content

18 White Pine CtBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2024

Property Information

Block1108.04
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page59.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRML5
Sq Footage1,442
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,300
50%
Improvement Value:$137,400
50%
Total Assessment$274,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,170+5.4%
2024$6,804+3.6%
2023$6,565+1.3%
2022$6,480+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
Sq Ft1,442DeedBook 19721, Page 1268Recorded6/27/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,442DeedBook 17395, Page 1444Recorded2/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$220,601

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,442DeedBook 17199, Page 481Recorded8/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002155-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027570-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-052906-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$114,950
DeedBook 5159, Page 58

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994