Skip to content

10 White Pine CtBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2024

Property Information

Block1108.04
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page59.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRML5
Sq Footage1,954
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,400
45%
Improvement Value:$166,100
55%
Total Assessment$301,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,869+5.4%
2024$7,468+3.6%
2023$7,206+1.3%
2022$7,112+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
Sq Ft1,954DeedBook 19811, Page 1592Recorded10/7/2024

Foreclosure Case F-000647-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000
DeedBook 11256, Page 1575

Property Sale

Sale
$132,450
DeedBook 5180, Page 949

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994