Skip to content

20 Blue Spruce PlBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$127,450
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 1994

Property Information

Block1108.05
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page59.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRML5
Sq Footage1,696
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,900
49%
Improvement Value:$140,700
51%
Total Assessment$278,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,271+5.4%
2024$6,901+3.6%
2023$6,659+1.3%
2022$6,572+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027620-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,450
DeedBook 5152, Page 631

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994