Skip to content

6 Blue Spruce PlBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$398,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2007

Property Information

Block1108.05
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page59.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G-P 1610
Dwellings1
ZoningRML5
Sq Footage1,610
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,800
42%
Improvement Value:$187,400
58%
Total Assessment$323,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,436+5.4%
2024$8,006+3.6%
2023$7,724+1.3%
2022$7,624+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-019203-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027639-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$398,000
DeedBook 13804, Page 1745

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 11685, Page 803

Property Sale

Sale
$217,500
DeedBook 10425, Page 647

Property Sale

Sale
$123,950
DeedBook 5156, Page 519

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994