Skip to content

271 Novello Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 1993

Property Information

Block1108
Lot12.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page59.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,361
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,300
38%
Improvement Value:$225,200
62%
Total Assessment$365,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,540+5.4%
2024$9,053+3.6%
2023$8,735+1.3%
2022$8,622+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015375-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5096, Page 747

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993