Skip to content

294 Central Blvd EastBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2024

Property Information

Block1108
Lot3
QualifierC024
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page59.2

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCOND
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
54%
Improvement Value:$77,700
46%
Total Assessment$167,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,377+5.4%
2024$4,154+3.6%
2023$4,008+1.3%
2022$3,956+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009901-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 19827, Page 319Recorded10/23/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 17284, Page 1126Recorded10/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022471-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 13627, Page 372

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 11187, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975