Skip to content

129 Northrup Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$113,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2020

Property Information

Block1108
Lot3
QualifierC111
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page59.2

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionCOND
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage990
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
68%
Improvement Value:$35,000
32%
Total Assessment$110,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,871+5.4%
2024$2,725+3.6%
2023$2,629+1.3%
2022$2,595+1.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$113,500
Sq Ft990DeedBook 17816, Page 1761Recorded3/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft990DeedBook 17502, Page 1454Recorded6/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013261-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 11150, Page 924

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 10060, Page 1620

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500
DeedBook 4788, Page 822

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975