Skip to content

132 Northrup DrBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2021

Property Information

Block1108
Lot3
QualifierC128
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page59.3

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionCOND
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
52%
Improvement Value:$69,000
48%
Total Assessment$144,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,758+5.4%
2024$3,567+3.6%
2023$3,442+1.3%
2022$3,397+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 16281, Page 1237Recorded12/31/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028816-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 13662, Page 1220

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 5524, Page 123

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987