Skip to content

421 Malibu WayBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$161,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2015

Property Information

Block111
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page16.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,277
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
58%
Improvement Value:$90,400
42%
Total Assessment$213,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,512+5.2%
2024$5,239+3.5%
2023$5,062+1.3%
2022$4,998+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$161,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,277DeedBook 16059, Page 908Recorded4/21/2015

Foreclosure Case F-036066-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$113,900
DeedBook 10110, Page 1433

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945