Skip to content

276 White Oak CourtBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$192,290
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 1995

Property Information

Block1124.02
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,254
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,700
38%
Improvement Value:$238,900
62%
Total Assessment$382,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,986+5.4%
2024$9,477+3.6%
2023$9,144+1.3%
2022$9,026+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009902-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$192,290
DeedBook 5276, Page 659

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995