Skip to content

213 Kelly Lynn LaneBrick, NJ 08724

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$447,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2019

Property Information

Block1129.01
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page59.5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G-P 2268
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,268
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,900
31%
Improvement Value:$282,000
69%
Total Assessment$407,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,646+5.4%
2024$10,104+3.6%
2023$9,749+1.3%
2022$9,622+4.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$447,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 17453, Page 529Recorded4/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$325,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 17330, Page 1069Recorded12/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 17253, Page 560Recorded9/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-058918-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 12188, Page 1839

Property Sale

Sale
$206,890
DeedBook 10066, Page 995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000