Skip to content

59 Cleveland AveBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2013

Property Information

Block1133.03
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page59.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G-P 1801
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,801
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,400
37%
Improvement Value:$244,000
63%
Total Assessment$387,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,111+5.4%
2024$9,596+4.3%
2023$9,197+1.3%
2022$9,077+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 15421, Page 242

Foreclosure Case F-057586-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
DeedBook 12186, Page 1610

Property Sale

Sale
$184,359
DeedBook 4959, Page 735

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992