Skip to content

35 Patmore RoadBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1976

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2025

Property Information

Block1192.02
Lot104
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page62.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage1,024
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
38%
Improvement Value:$64,500
62%
Total Assessment$104,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,727+5.4%
2024$2,588+15.2%
2023$2,248+1.5%
2022$2,215+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
Sq Ft1,024DeedBook 20009, Page 1340Recorded5/12/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft1,024DeedBook 19902, Page 51Recorded1/14/2025

Foreclosure Case F-010542-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
Sq Ft1,024DeedBook 19126, Page 1137Recorded8/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$67,900
DeedBook 5602, Page 849

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976