Skip to content

155 Clay CircleBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$299,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2023

Property Information

Block1192.07
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page62.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage1,134
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
29%
Improvement Value:$97,900
71%
Total Assessment$137,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,599+25.8%
2024$2,861+14.0%
2023$2,510-7.9%
2022$2,725+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900
Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 19343, Page 1701Recorded4/5/2023

Foreclosure Case F-011444-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 15846, Page 1280Recorded7/11/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976