Skip to content

7 Dryden RoadBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2014

Property Information

Block1192.07
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page62.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage1,134
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
35%
Improvement Value:$74,300
65%
Total Assessment$114,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,983+5.4%
2024$2,831+3.6%
2023$2,732+1.3%
2022$2,696+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 15911, Page 1668Recorded10/7/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$62,155

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 15794, Page 1415Recorded5/1/2014

Foreclosure Case F-032421-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 14980, Page 279

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971