Skip to content

31 Central Blvd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$213,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2017

Property Information

Block1192.08
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page62.3

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage1,134
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
37%
Improvement Value:$68,500
63%
Total Assessment$108,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,832+5.4%
2024$2,688+3.6%
2023$2,593+1.3%
2022$2,560+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$213,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 16774, Page 886Recorded6/20/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 16083, Page 1678Recorded5/18/2015

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 15805, Page 742Recorded5/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-005648-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974